Accreditation of media representatives
Accreditation of media representatives in the department is carried out in accordance with the Regulation on the procedure for accreditation of media representatives of the Republic of Uzbekistan with state authorities, approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 23, 2006 No. 243
For accreditation of the media correspondent in the Department, the editorial office must submit an application on its official form signed by the editor-in-chief, certified by the seal. The editorial application must indicate:
name and type of media;
distribution area;
E-mail address;
edition telephone and fax numbers;
last name, first name and patronymic of the correspondent submitted for accreditation;
equipment that this correspondent needs to carry with him in order to perform professional duties.
A statement containing detailed information (official position, passport details, copies of the correspondent’s diploma, email address, telephone and fax numbers) and four photographs of the established form are attached to the application.